Iranian Mother Visa

The foreign citizens of Iranian mother may apply for a tourist visa before traveling to Iran. The applicants should submit the following documents to the Consulate General in person or send them through registered mail.

Visa

 


 

Required Documents:

  • The completion of relevant application form
  • A copy of birth certificate
  • A copy of parents marriage certificate
  • A consent letter of father verified by a notary public (for individuals below 18 years)
  • Two photographs (6×4), front view
  • The mother’s written request
  • The original passport (valid for at least for six months)
  • The original payment receipt of relevant fees as provided in the consular services list price
  • An addressed stamped (4 Euros) return envelop

 


 

Note:

  • Incomplete documents are subject to reject and will be returned at the earliest possible time.
  • For the payment of relevant visa fees, click the consular services list price.
  • No cash is acceptable.
  • The processing time to reply a visa request is at least ten working days.