Iranian Former Visa

Tourist Visa for Former Iranian Citizens Holding a Nationality Renunciation Document in Conformity with Iranian Civil Code

Former Iranian Visa

 


 

The former Iranian citizens holding a nationality renunciation document in conformity with Iranian Civil Code may apply for a tourist visa before traveling to the I.R. of Iran. The applicants may submit the following documents to the Consulate General in person or send them through registered mail.

 


 

Required Documents:

  • The completion of relevant application form
  • Two photographs (6×4), front view
  • A copy of nationality renunciation document
  • The original passport ( valid for at least six months)
  • The original passport ( valid for at least six months)
  • The original payment receipt of relevant fees as provided in the consular services list price.
  • An addressed stamped (4 Euros) return envelope.
  • The applicant’s written request

Note:

  • Incomplete documents are subject to reject and will be returned at the earliest possible time.
  • For the payment of relevant visa fees, click the consular services list price.
  • No cash is acceptable
  • If needed, the Consulate General may ask the applicant to attend an interview.
  • The submission of above-mentioned documents is not a guarantee that a visa will be issued.